Alsace Sept 2009 017

Vermont Distribution Portfolio

Argentina

Hacienda del Plata (Lujan de Cuyo, Mendoza)
‘Zagal’ Malbec
‘Zagal’ Cabernet Sauvignon
‘Arriero’ Blend (malbec, cabernet & syrah)
‘Mayoral’ Malbec Reserve

Cicchitti  (Mendoza)
Malbec ‘Primmo’
Cabernet ‘Primmo’

Santa Sylvia (Zonda Valley, San Juan)
‘Xumek’ Syrah
‘Xumek’ Malbec

Oregon

Bethel Heights (Eola-Amity Hills, Willamette Valley)
Pinot Blanc Estate
Pinot Gris
Chardonnay Estate 750 & 375
Pinot Noir Estate 750 & 375
Pinot Noir Estate ‘Aeolian’
Pinot Noir Casteel Reserve

Mouton Noir (McMinnville, Willamette Valley)
‘Knock on Wood’ Chardonnay
‘Horseshoes & Handgrenades’ Red (sy, temp, cab, merlot)
‘Other People’ Pinot Noir

De Ponte (Dundee Hills, Willamette Valley)
‘Halsey’ Pinot Noir
Pinot Noir Dundee Hills 750 & 375

Trathen-Hall (Willamette Valley)
Antiquum Vineyard Pinot Noir
Willamette Valley Pinot Noir

Montebruno Wine Co. (Eola-Amity Hills, Willamette Valley)
Pinot Noir Eola-Amity Hills
Pinot Noir ‘Kathkan Vineyard’
Pinot Noir ‘Crawford Beck Vineyard’

R. Stuart (McMinnville, Willamette Valley)
‘Big Fire’ Pinot Gris
Rose d’Or Sparkling (NV) (pinot noir, chardonnay)
‘Big Fire’ Pinot Noir
‘Vignette’ Pinot Noir
‘Autograph’ Pinot Noir
‘Love Oregon’ Pinot Noir

Bergstrom (Dundee Hills, Willamette Valley)
Cumberland Reserve Pinot Noir
‘Silice’ Pinot Noir

California

La Clarine Farm (Sierra Foothills) NEW!
‘Jambalaia’ Blanc
‘Jambalaia’ Rouge
Josaphine+Mariposa
“Elvis” (grenache & mourvedre)
“Sumu Kaw” Syrah

Copain (Anderson Valley / Mendocino)
Chardonnay ‘Tous Ensemble’
Pinot Noir ‘Tous Ensemble’
Syrah ‘Tous Ensemble’

Donkey & Goat
‘The Prospector’ Mourvedre
‘5-13’ Red Blend (13) -El Dorado (grenache, syrah, mourvedre, counoise, cinsault)

Porter Creek (Sonoma)
Chardonnay ‘Estate’ RR Old Vine
Carignane ‘Old Vine’ (Alexander Valley)
Pinot Noir Estate (R.R. Valley)
Syrah ‘Timber Vine Ranch’ (R.R. Valley)
Zinfandel ‘Old Vine’ (Sonoma County)

Urbanite Cellars
Cabernet Sauvignon
Clos du Cal Red 2011 (North County) (zinfandel, carignane)
Caliberico Red (tempranillo, carignane, graciano)

Grady Family Vineyards (Lodi)
Chardonnay
Pinot Noir
Petite Syrah
Estate Cabernet Sauvignon
Old Vine Zinfandel

Habit Wines (Santa Barbara)
Chenin Blanc ‘Jurasic Park’
Cabernet Franc
Red Blend (Santa Barbara) (cabernet franc, merlot, cabernet sauvignon, petit verdot)

New York

Wolffer Estate (Sagaponack, Long Island)
‘Classic White’ (chardonnay, riesling, gewürztraminer)
Chardonnay
‘Classic Red’ (merlot, cabernet franc, cabernet sauvignon)
Cabernet Franc 750 & 375

Vermont

Newhall Farm (Reading)
Ice Cider 187 & 375

La garagista (Barnard)

France

Mallo Family (Hunawihr, Alsace)
Cremant d’Alsace
Sylvaner
Pinot Blanc
Pinot Gris
Riesling ‘Special Reserve’
Riesling Grand Cru ‘Rosacker’ V.V.

Domaine Tournelle (Jura)
***Allocated***

Cousin-Leduc (Martigne Briand, Anjou, Loire)
‘Pur Breton’ (100% cabernet franc)
‘Yamag’ (100% gamay)

Domaine L’R (Chinon, Loire)
Chinon ‘Canal des Grandes Pieces’

Sablonnettes (Coteux du Layon, Loire)
‘Les Copin es Aussi’ vdt Anjou (100% gamay)
‘Les Copain d’Abord’ vdt Anjou (100% grolleau)

Grange Tiphaine (Touraine, Amboise & Montlouis, Loire)
‘Nouveau Nez’ Sparkling (100% chenin blanc / petillant natural)
‘Clef de Sol’ Montlouis Blanc  (100% chenin blanc)
‘Clef de Sol’ Rouge (cabernet franc & cot)

Gaspard (Touraine, Loire)
Sauvignon Blanc AOC Touraine
Pinot Noir AOC St. Porcain

Domaine Chauviniere (Muscadet, Loire)
Muscadet

Domaine de Bellecours (Sancerre, Loire)
Sancerre

Domaine Joseph Mellot (Sancerre, Loire)
Sauvignon Blanc ‘Sincerite’ vdp
Pinot Noir ‘Sincerite’ vdp

Domaine Oudin (Chablis, Burgundy)
Chablis
‘Les Serres’

Montchovet (Nantoux, Cotes de Beaune, Burgundy)
Cremant de Bourgogne
Aligote
Hautes Cotes de Beaune Blanc
Hautes Cotes de Beaune Rouge
Pommard

Domaine Marsoif (Tonnerre, Burgundy)
Bourgogne, Tonnerre Blanc ‘La Cuvee de Marguerite’

Guillot-Broux (Cruzille, Macon, Burgundy)
Macon-Villages Blanc
‘Les Combettes’ Blanc
‘Les Genevrieres’ Blanc
Macon-Cruzille Rouge (100% gamay)
‘Beaumont’ Rouge (100% gamay)
‘Les Genevrieres’
‘La Myotte

Jacques Lassaigne (Montgueux, Champagne)
Blanc de Blanc

Clos Siguier (Cahors)
Cahors

Domaine Barou (Charnas, St. Joseph, N. Rhone)
Condrieu
Syrah

Jean Claude Marsanne (Crozes-Hermitage, N. Rhone)
Crozes-Hermitage
St. Joseph

Romaneaux-Destezet (Arlebosc, St. Joseph, N. Rhone)
***Allocated***

Vignerons de Estezargues (Estezargues, S. Rhone)
‘From the Tank’ CDR 3L Bag in Box
‘From the Tank’ CDR 20L Key Keg

Christian Leperchois (Lirac, S. Rhone)
‘Lunar Apoge’ Syrah vdp d’Oc

Domaine Serguier (Chateauneuf-du-Pape, S. Rhone)
Chateauneuf-du-Pape Rouge

Domaine Choste Chaude (Visan, S. Rhone)
‘Trilogy’ Blanc (viognier, rouanne, grenache blanc)
Cotes-du-Rhone ‘Florliege’
Cotes-du-Rhone Villages ‘Madrigal’
Cotes-du-Rhone Villages ‘La Rocaille’
Cotes-du-Rhone Villages ‘Le Argentiere

Chateau Camplazens (La Clape Plateau, Languedoc)
Viognier
Grenache
Syrah
‘Le Chateau’
‘La Garrigue’
Reserve

Domaine Patience (Costieres de Nimes, Languedoc)
‘From the Tank’ Chardonnay 3L Bag in Box
‘From the Tank’ Chardonnay 20L Key Keg
Chardonnay
Merlot

Chateau L’Argentier (Sommieres, Languedoc)
Rose d’Aramon VV
Cinsault V.V.
Carignan V.V.
Cabernet Sauvignon VV
‘L’Chateau’ Coteaux du Languedoc (10) (syrah, grenache, carignan)
‘Gres de Montpelier’ Cru Coteaux du Languedoc
‘Sommieres’ Cru Coteaux du Languedoc

Domaine d’enfant (Maury, Cotes du Catalans, Roussillon)
‘Le Jouet’ Blanc (100% macabeau)
‘Le Jouet’ Rouge (lladoner pelut, grenache, syrah, carignan)
‘Tabula Rasa’ Blanc (grenache blanc, grenache gris, carignan blanc, macabeu)
‘L’enfant Perdu’ (grenache, carignan, syrah, lladoner pelut)
‘Suis l’etoile’ (grenache, carignan, syarh)
Maury AOC

Germany

Weingut Julius Treis (Reil, Mosel)
Riesling Trocken
Riesling Feinherb
Riesling Spatlese ‘Alte Reben’ Trocken
Riesling Spatlese ‘Mullay Hofberg’ Feinherb
Dornfelder Trocken

Hungary

Meinklang (Somlo)
‘Somlo White’ (harslevalu, juhfark, olaszriesling, furmit)
Harslevelu
Juhfark

Italy

Castelfeder (Cortina/Egna, Alto Adige)
Pinot Grigio ‘15er’
Kerner ‘Lahn’
Muller Thurgau ‘Gassner’
Vernatsch ‘Breitbacher’
Lagrein ‘Rieder’
Pinot Nero ‘Glener’
Mont Mes Bianco (pinot bianco, chardonnay & sauvignon blanc)
Mont Mes Pinot Grigio
Mont Mes Rosso (lagrein, cabernet, merlot & pinot nero)

De Vescovi Ulzbach (Mezzacorona, Trentino)
Teroldego Rotaliano DOC

Az. Agricola Gilberto Boniperti (Barengo, Alto Piemonte)–NEW
Colline Novaresi Vespolina DOC ‘Favolalunga’
Colline Novaresi Nebbiolo DOC ‘Carlin’
Fara DOC

Scarzello (Barolo, Piemonte)
Nebbiolo d’Langhe
Barbera d’Alba Superiore
Barolo

Eredi Vittorio Boschis (Barolo, Piemonte)–NEW
Moscato d’Asti
Barbera d’Asti
Barolo DOCG

Erpacrife (Barolo, Piemonte)
Spumante Rose Nebbiolo
Spumante Bianco

Hilberg-Pasquero (Prioca, Piemonte)
‘Per Alessandra’ Barbera d’Alba
‘Vareij’  (brachetto & barbera)
Barbera d’Alba

Cellario (Carru, Piemonte)
Favorita
Dolcetto

Ca dei Mandorli (Castelrocchero, Piemonte)
Gavi
Brachetto d’Acqui 500ml

Reva (Monforte d’Alba, Piemonte)
Sauvignon 
Dolcetto d’Alba
Nebbiola d’Alba
Barolo DOCG
Barolo DOCG ‘Ravera’

Balgera (Chiuro, Valtellina, Lombardia)–NEW
Valtelina Rosso DOC
Valtelina Superiore DOCG ‘Sassella’
Valtellina Superiore DOCG Grumello Riserva
Valtelina Superiore DOCG ‘Ca Fracia’

Corte Bianca (Prevaglio d’iseo, Franciacorta, Lombardia)–NEW
Franciacorta Extra Brut NV
Franciacorta Rose

Az. Agricola Calatroni (Oltrepo Pavese, Lombardia)
Pinot Nero

Ka’ Mancine (Soldano, Liguria)–NEW
Rossese di Dolceacqua DOC ‘Beragna’

Massimago (Mezzane di Sotto, Veneto)–NEW
‘Zurlie’
Valpolicella Classico DOC
Valpolicella Superiore ‘Profasio’
Valpolicella Ripasso ‘Maria Bella’
Amarone DOCG ‘Conte Gastone’
Amarone DOCG

Cima di Conegliano (Conegliano, Veneto)
Prosecco di Conegliano Extra Dry (NV)

Posenato (Fitta, Veneto)
Pinot Grigio ‘Le Coste’

Ca’ dei Zago (Valdobbiadene, Veneto)
Prosecco ‘Col Fondo’ DOC

Lorenzo Begali (Cengia, Veneto)
Ripasso Superiore
Amarone Classico

Poderi Saliceto (Campogalliano, Modena—Lambrusco, Emilia Romagna)
‘Bi Fri’ Bianco del l’Emilia (trebbiano & sb)
‘Falistra’ Rose Lambrusco di Sorbara
‘l’Albone’ Lambrusco

Paterna (Colli Aretini, Tuscany)
Bianco ‘Il Terraio’
‘Il Rosso’
Chianti
‘Vignanova’ (old vine sangiovese)

Trecciano (Sovicille, Colli Senesi, Tuscany)
Chianti Colli Senesi
Vin Santo del Chianti

Poggiosecco (Montalbano, Tuscany)
‘Ginestreto’ Rosso IGT (sangiovese & merlot)

Collemattoni (Montalcino, Tuscany)
Rosso di Montalcino  750 &  375
Brunello di Montalcino

Montemelino (Lago di Trasimeno, Umbria)
Bianco (100% grechetto)
‘Grappollo’ Rosso (sangiovese & gamay)

‘Per Linda’ (Rocca San Giovanni, Abruzzo)
Trebbiano d’Abruzzo
Montepulciano d’Abruzza

Lamoresca (Catania, Sicily)
Bianco (vermentino corso, roussanne)
Nerocapitano  (100% frappato)
‘Mascalisi’ (100% nerello mascalese)
Rosso (nero d’avola, frappato, grenache)

Portugal

Las Lilas (Minho)
Vinho Verde
Vinho Verde Rose 

Quinta de Pancas (Lisboa)
‘Azulado’ Red (castelao, cabernet, aragones, touriga nacional)

Semaphore (Alentejo)
Semaphore 7 (alicante bouschet, aragones, trincadeira)

Spain

Agerre (Txakoli)
Getariako Txakolina

Balnea (La Seca, Reuda)
Verdejo

Callejo (Ribera del Duero)
Flores de Callejo

Vinaspral (Rioja)
Maisulan Rioja

San Prudencio (Montelaturce, Rioja))
‘Cueto Tendencia’ (tempranillo, garnacha, mazuelo, graciano)

Bodegas Le Altanza (Fuenmayor, Rioja)
‘Dominio de Heredia’
Reserve ‘Familia Seleccion’

Vinicola del Priorat (Priorat)
Onix Classic (carinena & garnacha)

Covides (Cava)
‘Gran Gesta’ Reserve Brut NV
‘Gran Gesta’ Brut Rose NV

Legado Munoz (Noblejas, Castilla)
Tempranillo
Grenache

Bodega Quo (Campo de Borja)
Grenache

Murtia (Jumilla)
Monastrell-Syrah

Tres Osos (Valencia)
Cabernet-Tempranillo

Castillo de Anna (Valencia)
Tempranillo 3L bag in box
Macabeo-Chardonnay 3L bag in box